(Blog post created or updated.) |
(Blog post created or updated.) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
*[[In Tents Debate]] - '''Meh''' '''5/10''' |
*[[In Tents Debate]] - '''Meh''' '''5/10''' |
||
*[[Sound of Silence]] - '''Terrible''' '''1/10''' |
*[[Sound of Silence]] - '''Terrible''' '''1/10''' |
||
− | *[[Space Invader]] - ''' |
+ | *[[Space Invader]] - '''Good 7/10''' |
*[[Picture Perfect]] - '''Okay''' '''6/10''' |
*[[Picture Perfect]] - '''Okay''' '''6/10''' |
||
*[[Undie Pressure]] - '''Great''' '''8/10''' |
*[[Undie Pressure]] - '''Great''' '''8/10''' |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
*'''Amazing''' - 1 |
*'''Amazing''' - 1 |
||
*'''Great''' - 7 |
*'''Great''' - 7 |
||
− | *'''Good''' - |
+ | *'''Good''' - 7 |
− | *'''Okay''' - |
+ | *'''Okay''' - 5 |
*'''Meh''' - 8 |
*'''Meh''' - 8 |
||
*'''Mediocre''' - ??? |
*'''Mediocre''' - ??? |
Latest revision as of 08:59, 9 October 2019
This is my review on Season 1 of the show.
WARNING: Some episodes I rated may be controversial so be warned.
Rating Scale:
- 10 - Perfect
- 9 - Amazing
- 8 - Great
- 7 - Good
- 6 - Okay
- 5 - Meh
- 4 - Mediocre
- 3 - Bad
- 2 - Awful
- 1 - Terrible
- 0 - Abysmal
Episodes
- Left in the Dark - Good 7/10
- Get the Message - Bad 3/10
- Heavy Meddle - Meh 5/10
- Making the Case - Bad 3/10
- Driving Miss Hazy - Good 7/10
- No Guts, No Glori - Okay 6/10
- The Sweet Spot - Meh 5/10
- A Tale of Two Tables - Meh 5/10
- Project Loud House - Good 7/10
- In Tents Debate - Meh 5/10
- Sound of Silence - Terrible 1/10
- Space Invader - Good 7/10
- Picture Perfect - Okay 6/10
- Undie Pressure - Great 8/10
- Linc or Swim - Bad 3/10
- Changing the Baby - Great 8/10
- Overnight Success - Great 8/10
- Ties That Bind - Great 8/10
- Hand-Me-Downer - Bad 3/10
- Sleuth or Consequences - Awful 2/10
- Butterfly Effect - Meh 5/10
- The Green House - Meh 5/10
- Along Came a Sister - Great 8/10
- Chore and Peace - Bad 3/10
- For Bros About to Rock - Good 7/10
- It's a Loud, Loud, Loud, Loud, House - Good 7/10
- Toads and Tiaras - Great 8/10
- Two Boys and a Baby - Terrible 1/10
- Cover Girls - Bad 3/10
- Save the Date - Meh 5/10
- Attention Deficit - Great 8/10
- Out on a Limo - Bad 3/10
- House Music - Okay 6/10
- A Novel Idea - Okay 6/10
- April Fools Rules - Awful 2/10
- Cereal Offender - Okay 6/10
- Lincoln Loud: Girl Guru - Bad 3/10
- Come Sale Away - Meh 5/10
- Roughin' It - Amazing 9/10
- The Waiting Game - Good 7/10
- The Loudest Yard - Bad 3/10
- Raw Deal - Bad 3/10
- Dance, Dance Resolution - ???
- A Fair to Remember - ???
- One of the Boys - ???
- A Tattler's Tale - ???
- Funny Business - ???
- Snow Bored - ???
- The Price of Admission - ???
- One Flu Over the Loud House - ???
- Study Muffin - ???
- Homespun - ???
Statistics
- Perfect - ???
- Amazing - 1
- Great - 7
- Good - 7
- Okay - 5
- Meh - 8
- Mediocre - ???
- Bad - 10
- Awful - 2
- Terrible - 2
- Abysmal - ???
Top 10's
Top 10 Favorite Episodes
TBA
Top 10 Least Favorite Episodes
TBA
Guilty Pleasures
Overalls
- BEST EPISODE: TBA
- WORST EPISODE: TBA
OVERALL SEASON RATING: TBA